You are in: HERO Veranstaltungen » Celtic Malts - date to be confirmed » Celtic Malts 2008 » Celtic Malts 2008 Entry List

HERO and CRA Partner

Celtic Malts 2008 Entry List

2008 Celtic Malts Reliability Trial   

No  DRIVER  NAVIGATOR  NATIONALITY  YEAR  CAR  c.c. 

Category AB Vintage & Post Vintage   

  Class AB1/2  Cars up to 2500cc       
1 Tim Riley  Anne Riley  Eng/Scot  1927 Lancia Lambda Series VII  2400
2 Alan Harrison  Jamie Harrison  Eng/Eng  1934 Lagonda Rapier  1100
3 Chris Paveley  Sarah Paveley  Eng/Scot  1934 Talbot 75/90 Tourer  2300
  Class AB3  Cars 2501cc and above     
4 Geoff Rawlings  Penny Rawlings  NI/NI  1934 Talbot 95/105 Alpine  2969
5 Bill Jiggins  Kathy Jiggins  Eng/Eng  1935 Alvis Silver Eagle  3500
6 Mike Hurdle  Barbara Hurdle  GB/GB  1938 Bentley Derby 4¼  4250

Category CD Forties & Fifties    

  Class CD1  Cars up to 2000cc       
12 Mark Godfrey  Sue Godfrey  Eng/Eng  1951 MG TD  1350
13 David Baird  Jacqueline Baird  NI/NI  1954 Citroen 11 BL  1911
14 John Hilbery  Moira Hilbery  Eng.Scot  1957 AC Aceca  1991
15 Roger Osborne  Barbara Osborne  Eng/Eng  1959 Porsche 356 Cabriolet  1600
16 Chris Green  Sue Green  Eng/Eng  1959 MG A 1600 FHC  1588
  Class CD2  Cars 2001cc and above     
17 Phillip Haslam  Yvonne Haslam  Eng/Eng  1954 Jaguar XK120  3496
18 Christopher White  Kenneth Woodham  Eng/IoM  1955 Austin Healey 100 BN-2  2690
19 Charles Graves  Kit Graves  Eng/DM  1957 Jaguar XK150  3761
20 Barrie Haigh  James Haigh  Eng/Eng  1957 Jaguar XK140  3442
21 John Jackson  Victor Ramsay  Eng/Scot  1957 Maserati  3485
22 Steve Chick  Phil Sloper  Eng/Eng  1959 Austin Healey 3000 Mkl  3000
23 C.Goedegebuur  W.Goedegebuur-Bos  NL/NL  1959 Jaguar XK150  3442

Category E Sixties     

  Class E5  Sports & GT cars 1,501 to 2,500cc   
25 David Cook  Susie Cook  Eng/Eng  1960 Morgan +4  2188
26 Howard Warren  Paul Tomlinson  Eng/Eng  1965 Porsche 911  1991
27 Jim Jackson  Carole Jackson  Eng/Eng  1967 Lotus Elan  1558
  Class E6  Sports & GT cars 2,501 and above   
29 Christoph Kueng  Michael Gerber  CH/CH  1961 Austin Healey 3000  2912
30 Keith Graham  Sue Hoffmann  Eng/Eng  1962 Austin Healey 3000  2912
31 Stephen Lord  Martin Price  Eng/Eng  1962 Austin Healey 3000 MkllA  2963
32 Audas Vipas  Brian Redfern  Eng/Eng  1962 Daimler SP 250 Automatic  2548
33 Rodger Vickers  Tony Darwent  Eng/Eng  1963 Austin Healey 3000  2912
34 Alexander Caviezel  Asa Caviezel  CH/CH  1964 Lancia Flaminia GTL 3C  2800
35 Neil Beresford  David Quainton  Eng/Eng  1965 Austin Healey 3000 Mk3  2912
36 Jon Goodwin  John Prendergast  GB/GB  1965 Sunbeam Tiger  4261
37 George Baird  Elizabeth Baird  NI/NI  1967 Sunbeam Tiger  4261

Category F Post Historic    

  Class F1/2/3  Saloons and Tourers       
39 Eckart Bollmann  Michael Ulbrich   D/D  1969 Ford Escort  1993
40 Richard Taylor  David Pierce  US/US  1969 Saab 96  1500
41 Hubert Lynch  Diane Lynch  Eng/Eng  1969 Morris Mini Cooper S  1293
42 Bill McTighe  Elena McTighe  US/US  1970 Mercedes Benz 280 SC  2778
  Class F4/5  Sports and GT Cars       
44 Allan Rogers  Juliet Tipton  Wal/Wal  1970 Porsche 911T  2200
45 Brad Mottier  Barry Mottier  US/US  1970 Datsun 240Z  2394
46 Conn Williamson  Paul Williamson  NI/NI  1972 BMW  3000
47 Daniel Gresly  Marianne Kraus-Mohl  CH/CH  1972 Porsche 911  2340
48 Graham Walker  David Jones  Eng/Eng  1972 Lotus Elan Sprint  1558
49 Charles Colton  Matthew Warren  Eng/Eng  1973 Porsche 911  2400
50 David Garrett  Kenny MacEwan  GB/GB  1973 Alfa Romeo GT 1.6  1570

2008 Scottish Malts Reliability Trial   

No  DRIVER  NAVIGATOR  NATIONALITY  YEAR  CAR  c.c. 

Category AB Vintage & Post Vintage   

  Class AB           
10 George Melville  Margaret Melville  Eng.Eng  1934 Alvis Firelfy  1495
11 Angus Foster  Hamish Foster  Scot/Scot  1937 Alvis Speed 25 Tourer  3571

Category DEF Fifties, Sixties & Post Historic  

  Class DEF1  Cars up to 3000cc       
52 Martin Stock  Jimmy Flynn  Eng/Eng  1968 Ford Escort  2000
53 Derek Reynolds  Edward Beedie  Scot/Scot  1970 Triumph TR6  2500
54 Stuart Macleod  David Bartholomew  Scot/Eng  1973 Porsche 911 E  2400
55 Bruce Adams  Regan Adams  US/US  1974 Morgan 4/4  1600
  Class DEF2  Cars 3001cc and above     
56 Andrew Taylor  Nicki Embleton  Eng/Eng  1954 Jaguar XK 120  3442
57 Ken Lowes  Diana Dobson  Eng/Wal  1962 Jaguar E Type    3800
58 Angus Forsyth  Alexander Forsyth  GB/GB  1973 Jaguar E Type Roadster  5343

2008 Classic Car Tour    

No  DRIVER  NAVIGATOR  NATIONALITY  YEAR  CAR  TOUR 
T1  Nicholas Owens  Michael Owens  Eng/Eng  1947 MG TC  CELTIC 
T2  Samuel Schatzmann  TBA  CH/  1959 Jaguar XK 150  CELTIC 
T3  Anthony Cazalet  John Konig  GB/GB  1951 Allard M2X  SCOTTISH