You are in: HERO Veranstaltungen » LeJog » Le Jog 2007 » Le Jog 2007 Entry List

HERO and CRA Partner

Le Jog 2007 Entry List

Reliability Trial Entry List  

Rally NoDriver/NavigatorCrew NatMake/ModelYear

Category AB – Cars built before 31 st Dec 1940

  Class AB      
1 Sue Shoosmith/Catherine Woodman SCO/ Bentley 3/4 ½ 1926
2 Brian Dale/TBA ENG/ Riley March Special 1934
3 Elliot Dale/Carolyn Ward ENG / ENG Bentley Derby Special   1935
4 Steve Allen/Robert Ellis ENG / ENG Bentley 4 ¼ Special 1936
5 Roy Williams/James Ewing WAL / ENG Riley 12/4 1936
6 James Mann/TBA ENG Bentley Derby 4 ¼ Special 1936

Category & Class CD – Cars built between 1 st Jan 1941 & 31 st Dec 1959

10 Fred Multon/Polly Multon SCO / SCO Austin Healey 100/4 1954
11 Peter Banham/John Bayliss ENG / ENG Triumph TR3A 1958
12 Jonathon Martin/Paul Sanders WAL / ENG Austin Healey 3000 MKI 1959
13 John Kiff/Edward Kiff WAL / WAL VW Beetle 356 1959

Category E – Cars built between 1 st Jan 1960 & 31 st Dec 1967

  Class E1 Saloons/Tourers up to 1,300      
14 Nick Cooper/Eric Richardson ENG / ENG Morris Mini Cooper 1963
15 Ken Baynton/Philip Baynton ENG / ENG Austin Mini Cooper S MKI 1965
16 Tony Newman/Frank Mulkerrins WAL / ENG Austin Mini Cooper S 1965
17 Richard Boughton/Mike Boughton ENG / ENG Mini Cooper S 1967
18 Michael Howells/Malcolm Hamer ENG / ENG Morris Mini Cooper S 1967
  Class E3 Saloons/Tourers of 1,301cc or more      
21 Roy Drudge/Terry Mower ENG / ENG Ford Zodiac MKII 1960
22 Robert McClean/Susan McClean ENG / ENG Rover P4 100 1962
  Class E5 Sports and GT cars of 1,501cc to 2,500cc      
24 Andrew Marsh/Graham Fox ENG / ENG MGB Roadster 1963
25 Chris Hunt-Cooke/David Kirkham ENG / ENG MGB Roadster 1963
26 Jon Mathias/Mark Rodbert ENG / ENG Triumph TR4 1963
27 Tony Sheach/Robert Kiff SCO / WAL Triumph TR4   1964
28 Mark Godfrey/Geoff Awde ENG / ENG MGB 1965
29 Colin Evans/Shon Gosling ENG / ENG MGB GT 1966
30 Axel Prym/Willi Potjans DEU / DEU Porsche 912 1966

Category F - Cars built between 1 st Jan 1968 & 31 st Dec 1974

  Class F1: Saloons/Tourers up to 1,700cc      
32 Chris Edwards/Julian Riley ENG / ENG SAAB 96 V4 1972
33 David Garrett/Nick Reynolds ENG / ENG Alfa Romeo GT 1.6 1973
  Class F2: Saloons/Tourers of 1,701cc or more      
35 Karel Kolkman/Roeland Heuff   NLD / NLD Citroen ID20 1970
36 Roger Cooke/Alison Cooke ENG / ENG Volvo 144GL 1970
37 Matthias Huber/Stephan Huber DEU / DEU Alfa Romeo Giulia Super 1973
38 Duncan Stonier/Charlie Hamilton ENG / ENG Volvo 144GL 1973
39 Fred Winter/Chris Winter ENG / ENG Volvo 144GL 1973
40 Eric Jones/Harry Ward USA / USA Ford Escort RS2000 1972
  Class F4 Sports and GT cars      
42 Colin Waudby/John Duff SCO / SCO Porsche 911E 2.4 1972
43 Chris Exelby/Nick Handy ENG / ENG MGB Roadster 1973

Category & Class G - Cars built between 1 st Jan 1975 & 31 st Dec 1981

45 Hans-Jorg Gotzl/Christian Ruter DEU / DEU Opel Kadett C 1978
46 Inge Zielinski/Hans Zielinski DEU / DEU VW Passat LS 1978
47 Dominic Anghileri/Thomas Anghileri ENG / ENG Porsche 924 Turbo 1981
48 Ed Chambers/Mathew Chambers ENG / ENG MGB GT 1981

Category & Class H – Classic 4x4 vehicles

 
50 Brad Mottier/Bill Hoff USA / USA Ford Stroppe Baja Bronco 1974

Touring Trial Entry List

   
T1 Wolfgang Brunk/Roland Talmon-Gros DEU / DEU Rover P4/95 1963
T2 Brett Gage/Andre van der Merwe ZAF / ZAF Mercedes Benz 250 SE 1966
T3 Gerard de Jong/Aldo de Jong NLD / NLD Alfa Romeo Giulia 1300 1966
T4 Ton Mens/Lynn Roeten NLD / NLD Morris 1800 MK2 S 1970
T5 Gerald Tschoerner/Harro Hellwege DEU / DEU Bentley T1 1971
T6 Guy Gregory/Samantha, Abigail, GBR / GBR   Landrover IIA Station Wagon 1971
  Emily & Oliver Duckworth GBR / GBR    
T7 David Gracey/Tony Smallman ENG / ENG MGB GT 1975
T8 Tim Walker/Tim Llewellyn GBR / GBR Alfa Romeo SpyderVeloce 1977
T9 Mike Marsh/Jebb Kitchen GBR / GBR MGB GT V8 1978