You are in: HERO Veranstaltungen » LeJog » Le Jog 2008 » Le Jog 2008 Results

HERO and CRA Partner

Le Jog 2008 Results

      Car No Crew  Car

CONCOURS AWARDS

     
  Concours d'Elegance T5 David Gracey & Ken Rorrison MGB GT
  Concours de Comfort et d'Equipment 38 Colin Waudby & John Duff Porsche 911E
  Concours Overall 42 Vittorio Perona & Enrico Ponzone Jaguar E-type

RIBANDS - TOUR

     
  Red Ribands T1 Ole Rasmus Robak & Agnete S Slaato Citroen SM (V6)
      T6 James Szkiler & Richard Fearons Lancia Monte Carlo
  Blue Ribands T2 Cliff Porter & John Wilkins Mini Cooper S MkIII
      T3 Cordula Gillig & Stephan Huber Alfa Romeo Guilia
      T4 Chris Lock & Phil Smith Triumph Dolomite Sprint
      T5 David Gracey & Ken Rorrison MGB GT

RIBANDS - TRIAL 

     
  Red Ribands 11 Roland D Woodtli & Rene Schneider Austin Healey 100/4
      17 Robert McClean & Susan McClean Rover P4-100
      18 Neal Hilton & Paul Wallage Rover 2000SC
      19 Warren Chmura & Jean Chmura Citroen DS
      23 Howard Warren & Guy Woodcock Porsche 911
      24 Andrew Buzzard & Robb Lyne Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV
      29 Martin C Knoepfel & Bruno Staedler Innocenti Cooper
      32 Bruno Jammes & Vincent Jammes Citroen DS21
      34 Karel Kolkman & Roeland Heuff Citroen DS21
      36 Trevor Redpath & Mike Norton MGB GT
      37 Tomas de Vargas Machuca & Andrea Marazzi Porsche 911S
      42 Vittorio Perona & Enrico Ponzone Jaguar E-type
      43 Jon Mathias & Mark Rodbert Triumph Dolomite Sprint
      45 Clive Kendrick & Peter Fletcher VW Golf GTI
      48 Thomas Tillmanns & Michael Schmidt Porsche 928S
  Blue Riband 38 Colin Waudby & John Duff Porsche 911E

NATIONALITY AWARDS

     
  Best non-UK Crew 34 Karel Kolkman & Roeland Heuff Citroen DS21
  Best UK Crew 22 Mark Godfrey & Geoff Awde MGB

SPECIAL AWARDS

     
  Absolute Beginners Trophy 48 Thomas Tillmanns & Michael Schmidt Porsche 928S
  Ladies' Prize 1 Sue Shoosmith & Catherine Woodman Bentley 3/4½
  Test Pilot's Trophy 22 Mark Godfrey MGB
  Clockwatcher's Cup 33 Geoff Awde MGB
  Spirit of the Rally (Trial) 19 Warren and Jean Chmura Citroen DS
  Spirit of the Rally (Tour) T6 James Szkiler & Richard Fearons Lancia Monte Carlo
  Veteran's Award (Trial) 1 Sue Shoosmith & Catherine Woodman Bentley 3/4½
  Veteran's Award (Tour) T1 Ole Rasmus Robak & Agnete S Slaato Citroen SM (V6)

WINNERS AND PLACINGS

     
  AB Winner 1 Sue Shoosmith & Catherine Woodman Bentley 3/4½
  CD Winner 14 Robert Kiff & Edward Kiff VW Beetle 356
    2nd in 11 Roland D Woodtli & Rene Schneider Austin Healey 100/4
  E3 Winner 18 Neal Hilton & Paul Wallage Rover 2000SC
  E5 Winner 22 Mark Godfrey & Geoff Awde MGB
    2nd in 24 Andrew Buzzard & Robb Lyne Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV
  F1 Winner 30 Kenny MacEwan & John Ingham Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
    2nd in 29 Martin C Knoepfel & Bruno Staedler Innocenti Cooper
  F2 Winner 33 Chris Winter & Charlie Hamilton Volvo 144GL
    2nd in 34 Karel Kolkman & Roeland Heuff Citroen DS21
  F4 Winner 38 Colin Waudby & John Duff Porsche 911E
    2nd in 37 Tomas de Vargas Machuca & Andrea Marazzi Porsche 911S
  G Winner 46 Edward Chambers & Mathew Chambers MGB GT
    2nd in 44 Inge Zielinski & Hans Zielinski VW Passat LS  

TEAM AWARDS 

     
  Marque Team Name:
CITROEN  
  Team Members: 19 Warren Chmura & Jean Chmura Citroen DS
      32 Bruno Jammes & Vincent Jammes Citroen DS21
      34 Karel Kolkman & Roeland Heuff Citroen DS21
  Club Team Name:
SPORTS CAR CLUB  
  Team Members: 10 Fred Multon & Polly Multon Austin Healey 100/4
      22 Mark Godfrey & Geoff Awde MGB
      23 Howard Warren & Guy Woodcock Porsche 911
      30 Kenny MacEwan & John Ingham Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
  National Team Name:
SCOTS WAH AYE  
  Team Members: 1 Sue Shoosmith & Catherine Woodman Bentley 3/4½
      10 Fred Multon & Polly Multon Austin Healey 100/4
      21 Tony Sheach & John Kiff Triumph TR4.
      30 Kenny MacEwan & John Ingham Alfa Romeo Giulia Super

MEDAL WINNERS

     
  Bronze Medals   NO BRONZE MEDALS AWARDED  
  Silver Medals 44 Inge Zielinski & Hans Zielinski VW Passat LS  
      47 Dominic Anghileri & Thomas Anghileri Porsche 924 Turbo
  Gold Medals 1 Sue Shoosmith & Catherine Woodman Bentley 3/4½
      14 Robert Kiff & Edward Kiff VW Beetle 356
      22 Mark Godfrey & Geoff Awde MGB
      30 Kenny MacEwan & John Ingham Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
      33 Chris Winter & Charlie Hamilton Volvo 144GL
      46 Edward Chambers & Mathew Chambers MGB GT