You are in: HERO Veranstaltungen » LeJog » Le Jog 2009 » Le Jog 2009 Results

HERO and CRA Partner

Le Jog 2009 Results

      Car No Crew  Car

CONCOURS AWARDS

     
  Concours d'Elegance T2 Neil Hadfield, Mark and Matt Humphries MGB GT
  Concours de Comfort et d'Equipment 26 Eckart Bollmann & Michael Ulbrich Ford Escort MKl

RIBANDS - TOUR

     
  Red Ribands T1 Rodney Marplas & Martin Watkins Rolls Royce 25/30 (1937)
      T2 Neil Hadfield, Mark and Matt Humphries Jaguar Mk VII
      T4 Stephen Lloyd & David Lockyer Volvo Amazon
      T6 Patrick Burke & Matthias Doulroleau Morris Mini Cooper S
      T7 Sebastien Delcourt & Olivier Chatain Mini Cooper S
      T9 Micheal & Alex Gregory Triumph Dolomite
  Blue Ribands T5 Mihram Hovnanian & Douglas Powrie Citroen DS19
      T10 Douglas Grizzell & Dick Owens MG BGT
  Tour Veterans Award   T1 Rodney Marplas & Martin Watkins Rolls Royce 25/30 (1937)

RIBANDS - TRIAL 

     
  Red Ribands 1 Peter Little & David Little Bentley 4.5
      11 Steve Pickering & Simon Nagle Hillman Hunter
      14 Robert McClean & Mrs Susan McClean Rover P4-100
      15 Markus Kirchgeorg & Ulrich Korner Mercedes 300SE
      19 Giancarlo Valerio & Carlo Borromeo d'Adda Triumph TR3A
      20 Tony Sheach & Robert Kiff Triumph TR4.
      26 Eckart Bollmann & Michael Ulbrich Ford Escort MKl
      27 Michel Ollier & Francois Ginies BMW 2002 Tii
      29 Karsten Weber & Thomas Koerner Ford Escort MKl
      34 Averardo Borghini-Baldovinetti & Manfredi Terzi Alfa Giulia 1750 GTV
      31 Tomas de Vargas Machuca & Andrea Marazzi Porsche 911 2.2 S
      36 Mrs Inge Zielinski & Hans Zielinski VW Passat LS (Type 32)
      37 Clive Kenrick & Peter Fletcher VW Golf GTI MKl
      38 Michael Gut & Simon Schmid Datsun Cherry
      40 Jean-Pierre Hermand & Georges Parsi Peugeot 504 TI Saloon
      42 Thomas Tillmanns & Michael Schmidt Porsche 928S
      43 Christian Dannert & Jan-Christian Von Kamp Mercedes 230E
      44 Helge Helmbold & Selina Helmbold Mercedes 280TE
      45 James Holyoake & Mrs Claire Lawson Landrover Series One (80)

NATIONALITY AWARDS

     
  Best European (excl UK) Crew 28 Christian Ruter & Stephan Huber BMW 3.0si
  Best UK Crew 16 Andy Lane & Iain Tullie Mercedes SE 300

SPECIAL AWARDS

     
  Absolute Beginners Trophy 43 Christian Dannert & Jan-Christian Von Kamp Mercedes 230E
  Ladies or Mixed Crew Prize 14 Robert McClean & Mrs Susan McClean Rover P4-100
  Test Pilot's Trophy 21 Howard Warren & Guy Woodcock Porsche 911
  Clockwatcher's Cup 16 Andy Lane & Iain Tullie Mercedes SE 300
  Spirit of the Rally Award 45 James Holyoake & Mrs Claire Lawson Landrover Series One (80)
  Veteran's Award 1 Peter Little & David Little Bentley 4.5
  Charity Shield T1 Rodney Marplas & Martin Watkins Rolls Royce 25/30 (1937)
    T5 Mihram Hovnanian & Douglas Powrie Citroen DS19
        Most monies were raised by T1  

CLASS WINNERS AND PLACINGS

     
  Class AB Winner 1 Peter Little & David Little Bentley 4.5
  Class CDE1 Winner 10 Charles Harrison & Jonathan Hancox Triumph 2000
    2nd in class 11 Steve Pickering & Simon Nagle Hillman Hunter
  Class CDE2 Winner 16 Andy Lane & Iain Tullie Mercedes SE 300
  Class CDE3 Winner 21 Howard Warren & Guy Woodcock Porsche 911
    2nd in class 18 Kenny MacEwan & Shaun Arnold Triumph TR3
  Class F1 Winner 28 Christian Ruter & Stephan Huber BMW 3.0si
    2nd in class 29 Karsten Weber & Thomas Koerner Ford Escort MKl
  Class F2 Winner 34 Averardo Borghini-Baldovinetti & Manfredi Terzi Alfa Giulia 1750 GTV
    2nd in class 31 Tomas de Vargas Machuca & Andrea Marazzi Porsche 911 2.2 S
  Class G1 Winner 37 Clive Kenrick & Peter Fletcher VW Golf GTI MKl
  Class G2 Winner 42 Thomas Tillmanns & Michael Schmidt Porsche 928S
    2nd in class 43 Christian Dannert & Jan-Christian Von Kamp Mercedes 230E
  Class H Winner 45 James Holyoake & Mrs Claire Lawson Landrover Series One (80)

TEAM AWARDS 

     
  Marque Team Prize Team Name: Round the Benz (Mercedes-Benz)    
    Members: 15 Markus Kirchgeorg & Ulrich Korner Mercedes 300SE
      16 Andy Lane & Iain Tullie Mercedes SE 300
      43 Christian Dannert & Jan-Christian Von Kamp Mercedes 230E
      44 Helge Helmbold & Selina Helmbold Mercedes 280TE
  National Team Prize Team Name: Fast and Furious (Germany)    
    Members: 26 Eckart Bollmann & Michael Ulbrich Ford Escort MKl
      28 Christian Ruter & Stephan Huber BMW 3.0si
      36 Mrs Inge Zielinski & Hans Zielinski VW Passat LS (Type 32)
      42 Thomas Tillmanns & Michael Schmidt Porsche 928S

MEDAL WINNERS

     
  Bronze Medals   10 Charles Harrison & Jonathan Hancox Triumph 2000
      21 Howard Warren & Guy Woodcock Porsche 911
  Gold Medals   16 Andy Lane & Iain Tullie Mercedes SE 300
      28 Christian Ruter & Stephan Huber BMW 3.0si