You are in: HERO Veranstaltungen » Scottish Malts » Scottish Malts 2007 » Scottish Malts 2007 Entry List

HERO and CRA Partner

Scottish Malts 2007 Entry List

No.DriverCo-DriverNat.Car Make & ModelYearc.c.Reg. No.

Category AB – Cars built before 31st Dec 1940

  Class AB1 – Cars up to 3000cc        
1 Paul Wignall Fred Bent ENG / ENG Talbot 105 1933 2969 JJ 93
2 Chris Paveley Sarah Kellett ENG / SCO Talbot 90 1935 2270 BXN 428
3 Anna-Marie Hardt Maria Aliesch CHE / CHE Jaguar SS100 1936 2663 LU 6540
4 Tim Riley Anne Riley ENG / SCO Riley Big 4 Lynx 1938 2480 BTR 408
  Class AB2 – Cars of 3001cc and over        
5 Tony Mather Pauline Mather GBR / GBR Invicta Type A 1930 4500 JK 6660
6 Jayne Wignall Kevin Savage ENG / ENG Sunbeam Sports 1932 3317 JW 2035
7 James Mann John Bayliss ENG Lagonda M45 Tourer 1933 4552 AXD 56
8 Elliott Dale Trina Walsh ENG / ENG Bentley Derby 1935 3669 BGT 450
9 Bill Ainscough Catriona Rings GBR / GBR Alvis Speed 25 1936 4300 XSY 539
10 John Abel Suzie Pickering ENG / ENG Lagonda LG43 1937   GPA 189

Category CD – Cars built between 1st Jan 1941 & 31st Dec 1959

  Class CD1 – Cars up to 3000cc        
14 Mark Godfrey Sue Godfrey ENG / ENG MG TD 1951 1350 GBO 167
15 David Baird Jacqueline Baird GBR / GBR Citroen 11 BL 1954 1911 JBS 286
16 Christopher White Kenneth Woodham ENG / IMN Austin Healey 100. 1955 2690  
17 Tracy Warner James Ewing ENG / ENG Triumph TR3A 1958 1900 UHP 511
18 Chris Green Sue Green ENG / ENG MGA 1959    
19 Steve Chick Phil Sloper ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 Mk l 1959 3000  
  Class CD2 – Cars of 3001cc and over        
21 Phillip Haslam Yvonne Haslam ENG / ENG Jaguar XK 120 dhc 1954 3442 TFM 278
22 Eugen Schmid Edy Hug CHE / CHE Jaguar XK 140 1955 3442 ZH 13438
23 Felix Lienhard Denise Lienhard CHE / CHE Jaguar XK 140 1955 3442 ZH 57606
24 Urs Hoehener Claudine Stoecklin CHE / CHE Jaguar XK 140 1956 3442 GR 140
25 Roger Osborne Barbara Osborne ENG / ENG Jaguar XK 150 1959 3400 8909 AC
26 Cornelius Goedegebuur Winifred Bos NLD / NLD Jaguar XK150 1959 3442 AL 9642

Category EF – Saloons & Tourers built between 1st Jan 1960 & 31st Dec 1974

  Class E1/F1 – Saloons & Tourers up to 1600cc        
28 Phil Swain Carol Swain ENG / ENG Austin Mini Cooper S 1965 1293 HWR 826C
29 Tony Newman Chris Newman WAL / WAL Austin Mini Cooper S 1965 1275 AOT 786C
30 George Baird Elizabeth Baird GBR / GBR Hillman Imp California 1967 998 GBX 648E
31 Hubert Lynch Diane Lynch ENG / ENG Morris Mini Cooper S 1969 1293 2077 ML
  Class E3/F3 – Saloons & Tourers of 1601cc and over        
33 John Meldon Brentford Ferreira USA / USA Jaguar Mk ll 1961 3400 645 ID
34 David Ingram Norman Gault ENG / SCO Jaguar Mk ll 1962 3782 AHP 899A
35 John Bateson Tina Lowe GBR / GBR Mercedes 280 SL 1969 2800 MAN 280L
36 Conn Williamson Paul Williamson GBR / GBR BMW 3.0 CSL 1972 3000 EAW 744L

Category E – Sports & GT Cars built between 1st Jan 1960 & 31st Dec 1967

  Class E4/E5 – Sports & GT cars up to 2500cc        
38 Guy Harman Gordon Hunt GBR / GBR Austin Healey Mk ll Sprite 1962 1293 LJC 50
39 Sue Shoosmith Sue Godfrey SCO / SCO Volvo P1800 1964 1780 CTU 111B
40 Howard Warren Paul Tomlinson ENG / ENG Porsche 911 1965 1991 ANW 104C
41 Jim Jackson Carole Jackson ENG / ENG Lotus Elan 1967 1558 CPM 7E
42 David Cook Susann Cook ENG / ENG Morgan +4 1960 2188 TFY 88
43 Andrew Castell Tanya Castell SCO / ENG Triumph TR4 1963 2138 KSK 523
  Class E6 - Sports & GT cars of 2501cc and over      
45 Martin Smith Laura Blossfeld-Smith ENG / USA Austin Healey 3000 1961 3000  
46 Keith Graham Sue Hoffmann GBR / GBR Austin Healey 3000 Mk ll 1962 2912 399 DWN
47 Ken Lowes Diana Dobson ENG / WAL Jaguar E Type 1962 3800 4340 DF
48 Hiroshi Kobayashi Ms T. Kobayashi JPN / JPN Lancia Zagato 3C 1962 2775 317 UXV
49 Rodger Vickers Tony Darwent ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 1963 2912 ANN 353A
50 John Criswell Robin Whiteside GBR / GBR Austin Healey 3000 1964 3000 BRD 701B
51 Neil Beresford David Quainton ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 Mk lll 1965 2912 FTJ 46C
52 Drexel Gillespie Patricia Gillespie GBR / IRL Sunbeam Tiger 1965 4251 BFE 575C
53 Geoff Hilton Brian Mullins IRL / ENG Austin Healey 3000 1966 2912 KYF 2D
54 Harvey du Cros Jan du Cros ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 1967 2995 AUB 95E

Category F – Sports & GT Cars built between 1st Jan 1968 & 31st Dec 1974

  Class F4 – Sports & GT Cars up to 2000cc        
56 Sylvia McCrae Barbara Morris GBR / GBR Volvo 1800S 1968 1778 NKP 326F
58 Rob Hill Heather Hill ENG / ENG Lotus Elan Sprint 1973 1558 PGW 178L
59 Graham Walker David Jones ENG / ENG Lotus Elan Sprint 1973 1558  
60 Bruce Adams Regan Adams USA / USA Morgan 1974 1600  
  Class F5 – Sports & GT cars of 2001cc and over      
62 Adrien Elmiger Gian Rominger CHE / CHE Triumph TR5 1968 2500 ZH 5583
63 David Roberts Joanna Roberts ENG / ENG Triumph TR250 1968 2498 EUG 243F
64 Eckhart Bollmann Michael Ulbrich DEU / DEU Porsche 911S 1969 2179 HH-XK 139H
65 Colin Waudby John Duff SCO / SCO Porsche 911 2.4E 1972 2341 TSX 176K

Category & Class G - Cars built between 1st Jan 1975 & 31st Dec 1981

66 Dieter Zens Juana Pirker de la Hoe DEU / DEU Jaguar Coupe XJ12C 1976   D-JZ 10H
67 David Burt Peter Emmerson ENG / ENG Porsche 911 1977 2993 AGS 244D
68 Charles Colton Peter Stokes ENG / ENG Porsche 911 SC 1978 2994 WAM 907T

Category & Class H – Classic 4x4 vehicles

70 Brad Mottier Jenny Mottier USA / USA Stroppe Baja Bronco 1974 4947 STROP-IT

Classic Car Tour

No. Driver Co-Driver Nat. Car Make & Model Year c.c. Reg. No.
T1 Maurice Elmiger Rita Elmiger CHE / CHE Jaguar XK 140 1956 3400 ZH 5094
T2 Wulf Schendekehl Agnes Schendekehl DEU / DEU Mercedes Benz 220 S 1958 2195 SU-TO 22H
T3 Samuel Schatzmann Chantal Hediger CHE / CHE Jaguar XK 150 1959    
T4 Daniel Vogt Raphaelle Schatzmann CHE / CHE Jaguar E-type V12 1973 4000 SO 59
T5 Roy Pemberton Alice Pemberton ENG / IRL Peugeot 504 convertible 1975 1971 EMR 827L
T6 Brett Gage Gordon Jones ZAF / ZAF  R.R. Silver Shadow 1975