You are in: HERO Veranstaltungen » Scottish Malts » Scottish Malts 2009 » Scottish Malts 2009 Entry List

HERO and CRA Partner

Scottish Malts 2009 Entry List

No.DriverCo-DriverNat.Car Make & ModelYearc.c.Reg. No.

Class AB: Cars built before 1st Jan. 1941   

1 Tim Riley Anne Riley ENG / SCO Lancia Lambda Series VII 1927 2400 KMD 928
2 Bill Jiggins Kathy Jiggins ENG / ENG Alvis 12/60 1931 1650 SC 9865
3 Martin Bryant Hilary Bryant ENG / ENG Talbot 105 1933 2997 ALY 806
4 Chris Paveley Sarah Paveley ENG / SCO Talbot 90 Tourer 1934 2300 BXN 428
5 Graham Whitaker Bill Currie ENG / SCO Wolseley Hornet Special 1935 1604 AKU 207
6 Malcolm Hewitson Michael Baker ENG / ENG Bentley Petersen Special 1935 6500 BLU 397
7 George Melville Margaret Melville ENG / ENG Alvis Speed 25 1940 3500 EVC 566

Class CD: Cars built between 1st Jan.1941 & 31st Dec. 1959 

9 Terry O'Reilly Steve O'Reilly USA / USA Jaguar XK120 FHC 1952 3496 VSL 411
10 David Baird Jacqueline Baird GBR / GBR Citroen llBL 1954 1911 JVS 286
11 Phillip Haslam Yvonne Haslam ENG / ENG Jaguar XK120 DHC 1954 3496 TFM 278
12 Christoph Dumrath Thomas Haberstroh DEU / DEU Aston Martin DB2/4 MKl DHC 1955 2922 HH-LM-889H
13 John Jackson Victor Ramsey ENG / SCO Maserati 3500 GT (Type 101) 1957 3485 25 CLO
14 Steve Chick Philip Sloper ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 MKl 1959 2912 DSK 496
15 Chris Green Sue Green ENG / ENG MG A 1600 FHC 1959 1588  

Category E: Sports & GT Cars built between 1st Jan.1960 & 31st Dec. 1967

  Class E4: Up to 1800cc        
18 Richard Harri Claude Aberle CHE / CHE Lotus Elite Sll 1960 1216 GE 20474
19 Paul Lenos Nynke Van Weers NLD / NLD Austin Healey Sprite Mkll 1963 1098 DH-79-15
20 Andrew Buzzard Jill Buzzard ENG / ENG Alfa Romeo Guilia Sprint GT 1967 1570 LTA 38F
21 Graham Walker Sean Toohey ENG / ENG Lotus Elan 1967 1558  
22 Jim Jackson Carole Jackson GBR / GBR Lotus Elan S/E 1967 1558 LPM 7E
  Class E5: 1801 to 2500cc        
24 Andrew Castell Tanya Castell SCO / ENG Triumph TR4 1963 2138 KSK 523
25 John Collins Maggie Collins ENG / ENG Triumph TR4 1963 2100 ANU 475A
26 Howard Warren Paul Tomlinson ENG / ENG Porsche 911 Coupe 1965 1991 ANW 104C
27 Charles Colton Guy Woodcock ENG / ENG Porsche 911S 1965 1991 PTU 274 C
  Class E6: 2501cc and over        
29 Richard Worts Nicola Shackleton ENG / ENG Jaguar MKll 3.8 1961 3800 277 BBC
30 Stephen Lord Kim Porter ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 MKllA 1962 2912 XFO 976
31 Andrew Taylor Nicki Embleton ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 BJ7 1962 2912 BHE 913
32 Keith Graham Sue Hoffmann ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 MKll 1962 2912 399 DWN
33 Jon Goodwin John Court ENG / ENG Jaguar E Type     1963 3800 317 HWR
34 Rodger Vickers Tony Darwent ENG / ENG Austin Healey BJT llA 1963 2912 ANW 353A
35 Neil Beresford David Quainton ENG / ENG Austin Healey 3000 MKlll 1965 2912 FTJ 46C
36 Terry Hefty Dean Meiling USA / USA Ford Shelby GT350 1965 4727 066 UTF
37 Alan Beardshaw Tina Beardshaw ENG / ENG Aston Martin   DB5 Convertible 1965 TBA AB 666
38 Graham Clark Anette Clark ENG / SWE Sunbeam Tiger 1967 4737 BHP 775
39 Alexander Van Geen Jan Van Geen NLD / NLD Ford Mustang Convertible 1967 5000 AH-84-85

Category F: Cat E & F Saloons & Tourers; Sports & GT cars built between 1st Jan.1968 & 31st Dec.1974

  Class F1: Saloons and Tourers        
41 Robert McClean Susan McClean ENG / ENG Rover P4-100 1962 2625 9670 TD
42 Martin Stock Jimmy Flynn ENG / ENG Ford Escort 1968 1998 MMR 664G
43 Ken Fraser Jane Fraser ENG / ENG Rover 3500S 1972 3528 ADW 3K
44 David Anderson Rosemary Anderson IRL / IRL Mercedes Benz 450 SL 1973 4520 ZV7734
  Class F4: Sports & GT's up to 2000cc      
46 Brian White Eric Ratcliff ENG / ENG Volvo 1800E 1971 1986 82 BGW
47 Rob Hill Heather Hill ENG / ENG Lotus Elan Sprint 1973 1558 PGW 178L
48 Stuart Tait Susan Tait SCO / SCO MGB Roadster 1974 1800 HST 50N
  Class F5: Sports & GT's 2001 to 2500cc      
50 David Roberts Jo Roberts ENG / ENG Triumph TR 250 1968 2498 EUG 243F
51 Derek Reynolds Eddie Beedie SCO / SCO Triumph TR6 1970 2500 SMB 154H
52 Tomas de Vargas Machuca Agathe Lepage GBR Porsche 911S 1970 2196 VAG 45140
53 Daniel Gresley Philip Baumann CHE / CHE Porsche 911 2.4S 1972 2340 SO 26592
54 Stuart Macleod David Bartholomew SCO / ENG Porsche 911E 1973 2400 204 TUO
  Class F6:Sports & GT's 2501cc and over      
56 Vittorio Perona Enrico Ponzone ITA / ITA Jaguar E Type   1970 4200 LWR 308G
57 Bill Littleboy Gavin Gill ENG / ENG Jaguar E Type Series 3 1972 5300 JJF 863L

Class G: Cars built after 1st January 1975   

59 Gert-Paul Van't Hoff Maurice Felsbourg NLD / NLD Porsche 912 Coupe 1976 1971  
60 Keith Daniels Nikki Daniels ENG / ENG VW Scirocco Storm 1979 1588 CDP 120V