HERO and CRA Partner

Entry List

  Category AB - Cars built before 31st Dec. 1949  
  Class AB          
1 Bill Jiggins Graham Harvey ENG / ENG Alvis 12/60 1931 1650 SC 9865
2 TBA TBA          
               
               
  Category EF: Cars built between 1st Jan.1960 & 31st Dec. 1974      
  Class EF1 - Saloons            
10 John Rondeau Dennis Greenslade ENG / ENG Jaguar Mk 1 1959 3800 SVY 330
11 Robert McClean Susan McClean ENG / ENG Rover P4 - 100 1962 2625 9670 TD
12 Gerry Simpson Joy Hewson ENG / ENG Austin Mini Cooper 1964 998 BJG 427B
14 Geoff McGladdery Maggie McGladdery ENG / ENG Volvo 122S 1968 1800 CVG 150F
15 Paul Davis Mike Cowburn WAL / WAL Ford RS 2000 1974 1993 RTW 575M
               
               
  Class EF2 - Sports and GTs up to 2000cc          
17 Mathias Doutreleau Sarah Whyte FRA / WAL MG Roadster 1966 1800 DRR 858B
18 Derek Reynolds Edward Beedie SCO / SCO Porsche 912 1967 1600 HFX 210E
19 Dr Jonathan Frankel Dr Hugh Bradford ENG / ENG Alfa Romeo Giulia Super 1968 1600 MDV 17F
20 TBA TBA   Lancia Zagato Fulvia Sport 1969 1300 271133-CR
21 Rob Scorah Joshua Scorah ENG / ENG Alfa Romeo 1971 1779 JWE 6J
22 Stuart Tait Susan Tait SCO / SCO Lotus Elan Sprint 1972 1600 ETN 473K
               
               
  Class EF3 - Sports and GTs of 2001cc and above          
25 Christopher White Kenneth Woodham ENG / IMN Austin Healey 100 1955 2690 WKE 947
26 David King Vickie King ENG / ENG Jaguar XK150 1958 3400 WOK 207
27 Chris Forrest Lesley Forrest ENG / ENG Jaguar XK120 1951 3485 LOE 28
28 David Edge Margaret Edge ENG / ENG Jaguar E type 1967 4200 1063 RF 06
29 Maurice Bowman Annette Bowman ENG / ENG Jaguar E type 1965 4200 GPJ 900C
30 Patrick Burke Clare Nedin ITA / WAL Triumph TR6 1970 2498 SBH 160H
               
               
  Category - Class G: Cars built after 1st January 1975        
33 Mike Baker Simon Baker ENG / ENG Porsche 911 SC 1978 2993 TMW 733S
34 Mark Ford-McNicol Sara Duckworth GBR / GBR Porsche 911 SC 1981 3000 EIG 1408