HERO and CRA Partner

Entry List

Throckmorton 2010

          Year CC
  Category & Class AB - Cars built before 1st January 1941
1 Trina Harley Tracey Warner ENG / ENG Alvis 12/60 1932  
             
  Category & Class CD - Cars built between 1st Jan 1941 & 31st Dec 1959
5 Terry Edwards Andy Mitchell GBR / GBR AC Aceca Bristol 1956 1971
6 Michael Hinde Edward Kiff ENG / WAL VW Beetle 1959 1598
7 Bernard Northmore Duncan Stonier ENG / ENG Austin Healey 1959 3000
             
  Category E - Cars built between 1st Jan 1960 and 31st Dec 1967    
  Class E 1 - Saloons and Tourers    
10 Robert McClean Susan McClean GBR / GBR Ford Anglia 1962 1198
11 Richard Sandilands Richard Sandilands ENG / ENG Triumph 2000 Mk1 1964 2000
12 Nick Gurney-Sharpe Duncan Mathewson ENG / ENG Morris Mini Cooper S 1967 1293
             
  Class E 2 - Sports and GT Cars up to 1800cc    
15 Matt Warren Niall Carroll ENG / ENG Porsche 356 1963 1721
16 Gurinder Dhillon David Rees GBR / GBR MGB Roadster 1963 1800
17 Dick Radstacke Dr Di Radstacke-Mulrooney NLD / ENG MGB Roadster 1966 1800
18 Michael Kunz James Ewing IRE / ENG MGB GT 1967 1798
19 Richard Watton Tal Lambert ENG / MGB GT 1967 1798
20 Keith Daniels Nikki Daniels ENG / ENG MGB GT 1967 1800
21 Adam Zeitlin Rob Foden GBR / GBR MGB GT 1967 1800
22 Jon Sandilands Sylvia Toth CIV / HUN MGB Roadster 1962 1800
             
  Class E 3 - Sports and GT Cars of 1801cc or more    
             
25 Tony Sheach Rob Lynch SCO / GBR Triumph TR4 1964 2188
26 Ken Lowes Diana Dobson ENG / WAL MGB   1965 1821
27 Howard Warren Brian Goff ENG / ENG Porsche 911 1965 1991
28 Charles Colton Matthew Harrison ENG / ENG Porsche 911 1965 1991
29 Mike Luck Andy Briars ENG / ENG Ford Mustang 1967 4700
             
  Category F - Cars built between 1st Jan 1968 and 31st Dec 1974    
  Class F 1 - Saloons and Tourers    
32 Mark Godfrey Sue Godfrey ENG / ENG Ford Escort 1969 1997
33 Chris Winter Fred Winter ENG / ENG Volvo 144 GL 1972 1986
34 Richard Tompkins Richard Askew ENG / ENG Hillman Super Imp 1973 998
35 Paul Davis Mike Cowburn WAL / WAL Ford RS 2000 1974 1993
             
  Class F 2 - Sports & GT Cars up to 2000cc        
38 Arthur Kaye Geoff Awde ENG / ENG MG Midget 1968 1275
39 Tim Lawrence Adam Tibbs ENG / ENG MG Midget 1970 1275
40 Robert Pearson Sarah Pearson ENG / ENG Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 1971 1779
41 Richard Leach Helen Leach ENG / ENG MG BGT 1971 1860
42 Graham Walker Sean Toohey GBR / GBR Lotus Elan Sprint 1973 1578
             
  Class F 3 - Sports & GT Cars of 2001cc or more        
45 Paul Oliver Brian Gargan ENG / ENG Triumph TR6 1969 2498
46 Phil Foxall Andreas Lanini GBR / GBR Scimitar Coupe 1969 2994
47 David Ring Alison Ring ENG / ENG Datsun 240Z 1972 2400
48 Alex Postan Jane Postan ENG / IRE Porsche Carrera RS 1972 2687
49 Peter Morris Helen Morris ENG / ENG Porsche 911 RS 1973 2808
50 Martin Rigney Colin Parkinson GBR / GBR Porsche 911E 1970 2200
             
  Category  & Class G - Cars built between 1st Jan 1975 & 31st Dec 1983    
52 Chris Fieldhouse Carol Bowler SCO / ENG Lancia Fulvia Coupe 1976 1300
53 Mike Baker Malcolm Hewitson ENG / ENG Porsche 911 SC 1978 2993
54 Paul Tomlinson Guy Tomlinson ENG / ENG Porsche 911 SC 1978 3000
55 Tim Addison Tim Porter ENG / ENG Fiat 124 Spider 1979 1981
56 Dominic Anghileri TBA ENG / Porsche 924 Turbo 1981 1981